Dr. Christine Li-Huan Tam
Dr. Christine L. Tam
Last updated: May 4, 2021

Dr. Christine L. Tam

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 9 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Massachusetts Medical School
  • Graduation year: 2012
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1053670026

Dr. Christine L. Tam M.D.

Family Physician

She is located at 301 South 320th Street in Federal Way, WA 98003. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Arthritis, Autism, High Blood Pressure, Osteoporosis, Pregnancy. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053670026. Appointment can be made via the phone number (253) 874-7958. She is affiliated with 5 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Christine Li-Huan Tam, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Christine L. Tam.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Christine L. Tam is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Kaiser Foundation Health Plan Of Washington

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS MEDICAL SCHOOL

Graduated in 2012

Affiliated practices

Kaiser Foundation Health Plan of Washington
320 Westlake Avenue North
Seattle, 98109 WA
(206) 448-6561
Healthpoint
126 Auburn Avenue
Auburn, 98002 WA
(253) 735-0166
Riverton Family Medicine
13030 Military Road South
Tukwila, 98168 WA
(206) 242-6500
Healthpoint
400 South 2nd Street
Renton, 98057 WA
(425) 424-6310
Healthpoint
13030 Military Road South
Tukwila, 98168 WA
(206) 439-3289

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 60 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Beatrix Roemheld-Hamm
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 33501 1st Way South Federal Way, 98003, WA
Dr. Angelica Bejar Martinez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 30809 First Ave S Federal Way, 98003, WA
Dr. William G. Callahan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 33501 1st Way South Federal Way, 98003, WA
Dr. Matthew T. Messerschmidt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 33431 13th Place South Federal Way, 98003, WA
Dr. Ramon C. Sanchez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1832 South 324th Place Federal Way, 98003, WA
Dr. Vuthy Leng
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 34618 11th Place South Federal Way, 98003, WA
Dr. Kamran Ashraf Khan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 30809 First Ave S Federal Way, 98003, WA
Dr. Daniel E. Shelton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 30809 1st Avenue South Federal Way, 98003, WA
Dr. Jill C. Fuller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 33431 13th Place South Federal Way, 98003, WA
Dr. Alnasir Haiderali Adatia
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 30809 1st Avenue South Federal Way, 98003, WA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Christine Li-Huan Tam treat?

Dr. Christine Li-Huan Tam provides treatment for Anxiety, Arthritis, Autism, High Blood Pressure, Osteoporosis, Pregnancy. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Christine Li-Huan Tam accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Christine Li-Huan Tam accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Christine Li-Huan Tam?

Dr. Christine Li-Huan Tam's office is located at 301 South 320th Street in Federal Way, WA 98003.

Does Dr. Christine Li-Huan Tam have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Christine Li-Huan Tam is affiliated with Kaiser Foundation Health Plan of Washington. For the full list of practices see this list.